top of page

Results

Prizes are awarded for 1st, 2nd and 3rd in each class

February 25th 2024 - 50 Bird ESP
High Gun: B. Heathcote, 44
A Class, 1st: N. Thorpe, 41 

2nd: D. Thompson, 41

3rd: B. Sandall, 41
B Class, 1st: M. Leech, 42

2nd: D. Foxton, 40

3rd: H. Nixon, 37
C Class, 1st: P. Probucki, 38

2nd: P. Dowd, 34

3rd: N. Pickersgill, 32 

February 11th 2024 - 50 Bird ESP

High Gun: TBA
A Class, 1st: TBA

2nd: TBA

3rd: TBA
B Class, 1st: TBA

2nd: TBA

3rd: TBA
C Class, 1st:TBA

2nd:TBA

3rd:TBA

January 28th 2024 - 50 Bird ESP

High Gun: TBA
A Class, 1st: TBA

2nd: TBA

3rd: TBA
B Class, 1st:TBA

2nd: TBA

3rd: TBA
C Class, 1st:TBA

2nd:TBA

3rd:TBA

November 26th 2023 - 50 Bird ESP
High Gun: D.Thorne, 41.
A Class, 1st: D.Thompson, 40.

2nd: B.Milward, 40.

3rd: A.Robinson, 38.
B Class, 1st: P.Alvey, 36.

2nd: H.Nixon, 33.

3rd: M.Leech, 33.
C Class, 1st: J.Naylor, 34.

2nd: R.Tuckwell, 28.

3rd: P.Chaffe, 27.

October 22nd 2023 - 50 Bird ESP

High Gun: M.Ball, 42.

A Class, 1st: D.Thompson, 40.

2nd: G.Collins, 39.

3rd: N.Thorpe, 39.
B Class, 1st: P.Ashley, 32.

2nd: D.Drew, 31.

3rd: D.Foxton, 28.
C Class, 1st: T.Nixon,

35. 2nd: B.Milward, 35.

3rd: L.Brown, 29.

October 8th 2023 - 50 Bird ESP
High Gun: D.Thorne, 41.

A Class, 1st: R.Forsyth, 38.

2nd: B.Heathcote, 37.

3rd: S.Cunningham, 37.
B Class, 1st: P.James, 40.

2nd: P.Alvey, 38.

3rd: P.Ashley, --.
C Class, 1st: T.Nixon, 41.

2nd: B.Milward, 35.

3rd: R.Tuckwell, 33.

September 10th 2023 - 50 Bird ESP
High Gun: R.Forsyth, 46.

A Class, 1st: D.Oliver, 45.

2nd: J.Slaney, 45.

3rd: D.Thorne, 44.
B Class, 1st: D.Drew, 45.

2nd: P.James, 43.

3rd: A.Norbury, 42.
C Class, 1st: T.Nixon, 44.

2nd: B.Milward, 40.

3rd: R.Tuckwell, 39.

August 27th 2023 - 50 Bird ESP
High Gun: M.Ball, 43.

A Class, 1st: A.Mather, 43.

2nd: N.Thorpe, 42.

3rd: D.Thorne, 41.
B Class, 1st: P.James, 41.

2nd: P.Ashley, 41.

3rd: D.Roome, 32.
C Class, 1st: H.Nixon, 37.

2nd: R.Tuckwell, 34.

3rd: N.Pickersgill, 34.

August 13th 2023 - 50 Bird ESP
High Gun: M.Whyler, 45.

A Class, 1st: M.Ball, 44.

2nd: G.Collins, 44.

3rd: N.Thorpe, 44.
B Class, 1st: P.James, 44.

2nd: M.Leech, 42.

3rd: D.Roome, 41.
C Class, 1st: P.Hayes, 41.

2nd: P.Chaffe, 35.

3rd: J.Berrisford.

bottom of page