top of page

Results

Prizes are awarded for 1st, 2nd and 3rd in each class

August 11th 2024 - 50 Bird ESP
TBA

July 28th 2024 - 50 Bird ESP

TBA

July 14th 2024 - 50 Bird ESP
High Gun: D. Slaney, 46.

A Class, 1st: B. Milward, 46.

2nd: J. Pipes, 43.

3rd: N. Thorpe, 42.
B Class, 1st: I. Bishop, 40.

2nd: P. Harris, 35.

3rd: K. Mycock, 35.
C Class, 1st: J. Richards, 34.

2nd: D. Lawler, 32.

3rd: R. Tuckwell, 32.

June 23rd 2024 - 50 Bird ESP

High Gun: J. Pipes, 47.

A Class, 1st: A. Mather, 46.

2nd: G. Collins, 45.

3rd: T. Nixon, 44
B Class, 1st: H. Nixon, 41.

2nd: J. Oakhill, 41.

3rd: M. Leech, 40.
C Class, 1st: P. Probucki, 39.

2nd: J. Richards, 36.

3rd: R. Tuckwell, 35.

June 9th 2024 - 50 Bird ESP

High Gun: D. Slaney, 46.

A Class, 1st: D. Thorne, 45.

2nd: A. Mather, 44.

3rd: G. Collins, 42.
B Class, 1st: L. Brown, 42.

2nd: D. Foxton, 41.

3rd: A. Warrington, 39.
C Class, 1st: P. Probucki, 42.

2nd: R. Tuckwell, 38.

3rd: J. Richards, 37.

May 26th 2024 - 50 Bird ESP
High Gun: N. Thorpe, 44

A Class, 1st: A. Mather, 43.

2nd: B. Milward, 43.

3rd: D. Thompson, 42.
B Class, 1st: J. Oakhill, 40.

2nd: D. Foxton, 38.

3rd: M. Leech, 37.
C Class, 1st: I. Tattersall, 39.

2nd: P. Probucki, 36.

3rd: G. Fletcher, 34.

May 12th 2024 - 50 Bird ESP

High Gun: N. Thorpe, 46.

A Class, 1st: T. Nixon, 46.

2nd: D. Thompson, 45.

3rd: G. Collins, 44.
B Class, 1st: D. Roome, 41.

2nd: L. Brown, 41.

3rd: D. Foxton, 39.
C Class, 1st: B. Sisson, 35.

2nd: N. Pickersgill, 33.

3rd: G. Fletcher, 31.

April 28th 2024 - 50 Bird ESP

High Gun: A. Mather, 48.

A Class, 1st: B. Milward, 47.

2nd: N. Thorpe, 45.

3rd: G. Collins, 44.
B Class, 1st: D. Foxton, 48.

2nd: P. Harris, 45.

3rd: D. Drew, 45.
C Class, 1st: R. Tuckwell, 43.

2nd: C. Warnes, 36.

3rd: P. Chaffe, 34.

April 14th 2024 - 50 Bird ESP
High Gun: G. Collins, 45.

A Class, 1st: A. Mather, 44.

2nd: R. Heathcote, 41.

3rd: R. Smedley, 41.
B Class, 1st: M. Leech, 40.

2nd: A. Warrington, 39.

3rd: D. Roome, 38.
C Class, 1st: P. Dowd, 32.

2nd: R. Tuckwell, 31.

3rd: P. Chaffe, 29.

March 24th 2024 - 50 Bird ESP
High Gun: M. Whyler, 39
A Class, 1st: D. Thorne, 38

2nd: T. Nixon, 38

3rd: A. Woodcock, 37
B Class, 1st: D. Drew, 38

2nd: M. Leech, 36

3rd: D. Roome, 36
C Class, 1st: T. Cox, 36

2nd: P. Probucki, 34

3rd:  P. Chaffe, 29

March 10th 2024 - 50 Bird ESP
High Gun: R. Forsyth, 45
A Class, 1st: D. Thorne, 42

2nd: B. Milward, 41

3rd: A. Mather, 41
B Class, 1st: D. Roome, 38

2nd: P. Harris, 37

3rd: A. Warrington, 37
C Class, 1st: B. Sisson, 36

2nd: P. Probucki, 35

3rd:  N. Pickersgill, 29

February 25th 2024 - 50 Bird ESP
High Gun: B. Heathcote, 44
A Class, 1st: N. Thorpe, 41 

2nd: D. Thompson, 41

3rd: B. Sandall, 41
B Class, 1st: M. Leech, 42

2nd: D. Foxton, 40

3rd: H. Nixon, 37
C Class, 1st: P. Probucki, 38

2nd: P. Dowd, 34

3rd: N. Pickersgill, 32 

November 26th 2023 - 50 Bird ESP
High Gun: D.Thorne, 41.
A Class, 1st: D.Thompson, 40.

2nd: B.Milward, 40.

3rd: A.Robinson, 38.
B Class, 1st: P.Alvey, 36.

2nd: H.Nixon, 33.

3rd: M.Leech, 33.
C Class, 1st: J.Naylor, 34.

2nd: R.Tuckwell, 28.

3rd: P.Chaffe, 27.

October 22nd 2023 - 50 Bird ESP

High Gun: M.Ball, 42.

A Class, 1st: D.Thompson, 40.

2nd: G.Collins, 39.

3rd: N.Thorpe, 39.
B Class, 1st: P.Ashley, 32.

2nd: D.Drew, 31.

3rd: D.Foxton, 28.
C Class, 1st: T.Nixon,

35. 2nd: B.Milward, 35.

3rd: L.Brown, 29.

October 8th 2023 - 50 Bird ESP
High Gun: D.Thorne, 41.

A Class, 1st: R.Forsyth, 38.

2nd: B.Heathcote, 37.

3rd: S.Cunningham, 37.
B Class, 1st: P.James, 40.

2nd: P.Alvey, 38.

3rd: P.Ashley, --.
C Class, 1st: T.Nixon, 41.

2nd: B.Milward, 35.

3rd: R.Tuckwell, 33.

September 10th 2023 - 50 Bird ESP
High Gun: R.Forsyth, 46.

A Class, 1st: D.Oliver, 45.

2nd: J.Slaney, 45.

3rd: D.Thorne, 44.
B Class, 1st: D.Drew, 45.

2nd: P.James, 43.

3rd: A.Norbury, 42.
C Class, 1st: T.Nixon, 44.

2nd: B.Milward, 40.

3rd: R.Tuckwell, 39.

August 27th 2023 - 50 Bird ESP
High Gun: M.Ball, 43.

A Class, 1st: A.Mather, 43.

2nd: N.Thorpe, 42.

3rd: D.Thorne, 41.
B Class, 1st: P.James, 41.

2nd: P.Ashley, 41.

3rd: D.Roome, 32.
C Class, 1st: H.Nixon, 37.

2nd: R.Tuckwell, 34.

3rd: N.Pickersgill, 34.

August 13th 2023 - 50 Bird ESP
High Gun: M.Whyler, 45.

A Class, 1st: M.Ball, 44.

2nd: G.Collins, 44.

3rd: N.Thorpe, 44.
B Class, 1st: P.James, 44.

2nd: M.Leech, 42.

3rd: D.Roome, 41.
C Class, 1st: P.Hayes, 41.

2nd: P.Chaffe, 35.

3rd: J.Berrisford.

bottom of page